105 W Main St Harmon, IL 61042
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Main St, Harmon, IL 61042 and is currently estimated at $142,439, approximately $131 per square foot. 105 W Main St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Smallwood Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Anakin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,882
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Weinzierl Ellen A
Bought by
Weinzierl Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Anakin | $80,000 | Kl | |
| Weinzierl Thomas J | -- | Lee Co Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Anakin | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinzierl Thomas J | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,582 | $34,160 | $1,840 | $32,320 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $35,077 | $1,789 | $33,288 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $32,180 | $1,641 | $30,539 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $29,796 | $1,519 | $28,277 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $28,928 | $1,475 | $27,453 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $28,085 | $1,432 | $26,653 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $26,748 | $1,364 | $25,384 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $25,969 | $1,324 | $24,645 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $25,969 | $1,324 | $24,645 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $28,686 | $1,284 | $27,402 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $28,686 | $1,284 | $27,402 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $29,573 | $1,324 | $28,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map