105 W Mesquite Granger, TX 76530
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Mesquite, Granger, TX 76530 and is currently estimated at $278,206, approximately $140 per square foot. 105 W Mesquite is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Granger School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Hines Jacob A and Hines Pamela J
Bought by
Taylor Randolph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,957
Outstanding Balance
$76,286
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Randolph M | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Randolph M | $107,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $227,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $206,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $187,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $170,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $155,120 | $29,000 | $145,989 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $141,018 | $17,741 | $123,277 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $146,253 | $17,000 | $129,253 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $139,780 | $17,000 | $122,780 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $140,209 | $14,500 | $125,709 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $130,125 | $12,500 | $117,625 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $120,291 | $11,500 | $112,223 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $109,355 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map