105 W Oak St Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Oak St, Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015 and is currently estimated at $170,016, approximately $166 per square foot. 105 W Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Bluffs Elementary School and Cedar Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Barrett Trust
Bought by
Wagner Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Dana | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $78,332 | $16,800 | $61,532 |
| 2024 | $959 | $71,495 | $16,800 | $54,695 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $70,583 | $16,800 | $53,783 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $60,633 | $16,800 | $43,833 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $59,745 | $16,800 | $42,945 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $59,745 | $16,800 | $42,945 |
| 2019 | $589 | $25,670 | $16,800 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $587 | $25,670 | $16,800 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $593 | $25,670 | $16,800 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $564 | $23,010 | $8,400 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $586 | $23,010 | $8,400 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | $582 | $23,010 | $8,400 | $14,610 |
| 2012 | $700 | $24,580 | $9,160 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map