105 Ware Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,784 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Ware Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $464,196, approximately $246 per square foot. 105 Ware Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Clara Byrd Baker Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Looney E Leon
Bought by
Wood Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,965
Outstanding Balance
$163,840
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Miller Scott A
Bought by
Olson Annelise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1999
Sold by
Corwin Ruth
Bought by
Wood Forest R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Michael | $292,900 | -- | |
| Olson Annelise | $205,000 | -- | |
| Wood Forest R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Michael | $248,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Forest R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $333,600 | $73,000 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $295,200 | $73,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $295,200 | $73,000 | $222,200 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $265,400 | $70,000 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $265,400 | $70,000 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $265,400 | $70,000 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $265,400 | $70,000 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $247,300 | $70,000 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $247,300 | $70,000 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,200 | $70,000 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,200 | $70,000 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map