105 Washington Ave Beverly, NJ 08010
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Washington Ave, Beverly, NJ 08010 and is currently estimated at $315,299, approximately $260 per square foot. 105 Washington Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Magowan Elementary School, Samuel M Ridgway School, and Benjamin Banneker Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Kathleen P and Shedaker Jacques L
Bought by
Shuler Helen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,707
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuler Helen B | $215,000 | Weichert Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuler Helen B | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $6,069 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $176,900 | $69,600 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map