105 Wayne Dr Universal City, TX 78148
Estimated Value: $260,342 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Wayne Dr, Universal City, TX 78148 and is currently estimated at $277,836, approximately $150 per square foot. 105 Wayne Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Olympia Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Jonathan W and Wilson Amanda
Bought by
Mihalski Theofil and Mihalski Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Outstanding Balance
$87,574
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Kessler Betty A
Bought by
Wilson Jonathan W and Mihalski Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,240
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalski Theofil | -- | Rb Title Llc | |
| Wilson Jonathan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihalski Theofil | $110,700 | |
| Closed | Wilson Jonathan W | $111,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $258,950 | $69,360 | $189,590 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $258,950 | $69,360 | $189,590 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $244,396 | $69,360 | $201,720 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $222,178 | $50,490 | $207,890 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $201,980 | $41,000 | $160,980 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $190,850 | $35,900 | $154,950 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $176,540 | $35,900 | $140,640 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $163,850 | $22,950 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $158,202 | $22,950 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $143,820 | $22,950 | $120,870 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $142,680 | $22,950 | $119,730 |
| 2014 | $3,976 | $153,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map