Estimated Value: $257,275 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Westgate Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $285,569, approximately $224 per square foot. 105 Westgate Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and Children's House Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Mitchell Cathy D
Bought by
Cobb Christina Rene and Mitchell Larry Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Porter Renata S
Bought by
Austin Donald Glynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mitchell John E and Mitchell Athy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Christina Rene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Austin Donald Glynn | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $214,543 | $40,000 | $174,543 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $214,543 | $40,000 | $174,543 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $214,543 | $40,000 | $174,543 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $124,749 | $35,000 | $89,749 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $124,749 | $35,000 | $89,749 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $124,749 | $35,000 | $89,749 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $124,749 | $35,000 | $89,749 |
| 2018 | $0 | $124,749 | $35,000 | $89,749 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $124,749 | $35,000 | $89,749 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $116,739 | $35,000 | $81,739 |
| 2015 | $674 | $116,739 | $35,000 | $81,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,578 | $35,000 | $82,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map