105 Weston Ct Bluffton, SC 29910
Lawton Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,964 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Weston Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $539,991, approximately $252 per square foot. 105 Weston Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Woodley James C and Woodley Deborah A
Bought by
Logue Thomas Michael and Logue Lindsey Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,001
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Craftbuilt Homes Of Sc Llc
Bought by
Woodley James C and Woodley Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,487
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logue Thomas Michael | $232,500 | -- | |
| Woodley James C | $244,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logue Thomas Michael | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodley James C | $37,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodley James C | $162,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $11,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $16,016 | $2,440 | $13,576 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $16,016 | $2,440 | $13,576 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $10,060 | $1,820 | $8,240 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $10,060 | $1,820 | $8,240 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $10,060 | $1,820 | $8,240 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $10,060 | $1,820 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map