105 Westowne Dr Cooper, TX 75432
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Westowne Dr, Cooper, TX 75432 and is currently estimated at $136,834, approximately $117 per square foot. 105 Westowne Dr is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Cooper Junior High School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Amy Braley
Bought by
Rush Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Jane | -- | Delta County Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $127,760 | $11,390 | $116,370 |
| 2024 | $24 | $129,090 | $10,260 | $118,830 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $129,090 | $10,260 | $118,830 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $124,570 | $7,180 | $117,390 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $91,170 | $7,180 | $83,990 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $73,860 | $7,180 | $66,680 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $73,860 | $7,180 | $66,680 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $70,460 | $7,180 | $63,280 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $66,780 | $7,180 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $59,830 | $5,000 | $54,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $5,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,900 | $5,000 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map