Seller's Agent in 2016
Mackenzie Crabtree
Mackenzie Crabtree Real Estate
(404) 458-7401
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $269,000
Great home with large fenced back yard, two big decks, eat-in kitchen, spacious family room with fireplace. Split floor plan. Nice curb appeal and virtually move-in ready. Seller very flexible on a quick close (if needed). Garage is converted for flex space with some storage but not included in square footage. Recent sales have been higher than this one, so we believe this one is priced $10k under similar comps.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bsfr I Owner I Lp | $177,944 | Os National Llc | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner Vi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner A Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Dacosta Dempsey Gabriela | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Charleston Home Solutions Llc | $70,467 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rex Residential Property Owner Vi Llc | $1,355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rex Residential Property Owner A Llc | $20,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dacosta Dempsey Gabriela | $112,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | Sold | $94,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2016 09/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $166,865 | $34,936 | $131,929 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $10,012 | $2,096 | $7,916 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $10,012 | $2,096 | $7,916 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $8,706 | $1,260 | $7,446 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $8,440 | $1,200 | $7,242 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $8,442 | $1,200 | $7,242 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $8,442 | $1,200 | $7,242 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $7,782 | $1,200 | $6,582 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $7,782 | $1,200 | $6,582 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $6,670 | $1,200 | $5,470 |
| 2015 | $600 | $6,370 | $1,150 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $590 | $4,240 | $760 | $3,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,240 | $760 | $3,480 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mackenzie Crabtree
Mackenzie Crabtree Real Estate
(404) 458-7401
101 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.