105 Windmere Ct Rocky Mount, NC 27803
Estimated Value: $146,046 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Windmere Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803 and is currently estimated at $201,262, approximately $174 per square foot. 105 Windmere Ct is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Williford Elementary School, Winstead Avenue Elementary School, and Rocky Mount Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Bought by
Jackson H Louis Ann H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson H Louis Ann H | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $121,580 | $16,740 | $104,840 |
| 2024 | $766 | $79,300 | $16,410 | $62,890 |
| 2023 | $531 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $543 | $79,300 | $16,410 | $62,890 |
| 2021 | $531 | $79,300 | $16,410 | $62,890 |
| 2020 | $531 | $79,300 | $16,410 | $62,890 |
| 2019 | $531 | $79,300 | $16,410 | $62,890 |
| 2018 | $531 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $568 | $84,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $568 | $84,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map