105 Woodstream Dr Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Woodstream Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $747,417, approximately $226 per square foot. 105 Woodstream Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcafee Andrew M and Mcafee Pamela W
Bought by
Swygart David W and Swygart Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,131
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$727,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Mcafee Andrew W and Mcafee Pamela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swygart David W | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Mcafee Andrew W | $358,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swygart David W | $37,500 | |
| Open | Swygart David W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Llc | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,552 | $645,467 | $260,000 | $385,467 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $645,467 | $260,000 | $385,467 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $402,680 | $120,000 | $282,680 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $402,680 | $120,000 | $282,680 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $402,680 | $120,000 | $282,680 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $402,680 | $120,000 | $282,680 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $398,891 | $120,000 | $278,891 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $398,891 | $120,000 | $278,891 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $398,891 | $120,000 | $278,891 |
| 2016 | $3,811 | $398,891 | $120,000 | $278,891 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $382,075 | $100,000 | $282,075 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $382,075 | $100,000 | $282,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map