105 York St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $39,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 York St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently priced at $39,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 105 York St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Marquette County Treasurer
Bought by
Marquette County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Chair Of The Marquette County Board Of C
Bought by
Marquette County Land Bank Authority
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Bought by
Castro Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette County | -- | -- | |
| Marquette County Land Bank Authority | $40,728 | -- | |
| Castro Dale | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map