Seller's Agent in 2026
Rhonda Collins
Western Upstate Keller William
(864) 634-7776
8 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $243,000
Property location qualifies for 100% USDA Rural Housing Loan financing. Single level home with no HOA nor fees and situated within a wooded and established neighborhood. Easy to maintain exerior finishes of vinyl and brick with mature landscaping. Covered parking is a combination of attached carport and detached garage. Detached building at ~600' and is finished with concrete flooring and electricity; perfect for a workshop or storage. At almost 1 acre lot the WOW is when you walk to backyard. Serene is the word with the expanse of the open grassed area, grand trees, a natural area down to the creek. Entry to the home brings you to the living room and is open to the eat in / dining area. Galley style kitchen where all appliances remain and extra storage shelved pantry. Laundry closet and side entry access door to carport complete this area. Ever popular split bedroom floorplan; with Primary featuring a walk in closet and private bathroom with newer walk in shower. Two secondary bedrooms share a hallway located full bathroom. From dining area one will access the rear covered porch; perfect for grilling and dining. Country setting property is close to south side Anderson shopping, District 3 schools and vast number of employers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Hugh Morgan | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coates George P | $187,000 | Bradley K Richardson Pc | |
| Morgan Roger D | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafleur Hugh Morgan | $71,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Roger D | $8,800 | |
| Closed | Coates George P | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | +27.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $187,000 | +6.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $7,440 | $360 | $7,080 |
| 2024 | $782 | $7,440 | $360 | $7,080 |
| 2023 | $778 | $11,170 | $540 | $10,630 |
| 2022 | $651 | $4,270 | $360 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $587 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2020 | $581 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2019 | $581 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2018 | $581 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2016 | $525 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2015 | $536 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
| 2014 | $541 | $3,670 | $300 | $3,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rhonda Collins
Western Upstate Keller William
(864) 634-7776
8 in this area
173 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tyra Bailey
Western Upstate Keller William
(706) 207-7451
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gloria Robinson
Gloria Robinson Real Estate
(864) 245-4534
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Justin Bailey
Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea
(864) 350-5709
3 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1574438
APN: 127-11-01-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.