RENTED MAR 1, 2026

Avenue Brickell Tower 2 1050 Brickell Ave Unit 2514 Floor 25 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $559,000 - $726,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2019

Last sale price $395,000 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,899 / mo

About This Home

Best Deal for this 2 bedrooms 2.5 Baths spacious split floorplan corner located in the heart of Brickell. Unit features : porcelain floors throughout, stainless steel appliances ,lots of closet space and a large balcony with sunset and Brickell skyline views. Building offers: fitness center, swimming pool, 24-hour concierge & valet, wine & cigar lounge, virtual golf and spa treatment room. Steps away from Metro Mover , Brickell City Centre, fine dining, and vibrant nightlife.1 parking space assigned. BUILDING FACADE AND POOL ARE UNDER RENOVATION.UNIT'S BALCONY WILL BE LOCKED UNTIL COMPLETION.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-15.96%
Current Estimated Value
$631,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,099
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nima Mahdjour $395,000 Attorney
Caribbean Joy Llc $467,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nima Mahdjour $276,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Rented $3,400 -2.9% --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $3,500 -7.9% $3 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $3,800 -5.0% $3 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Rent $4,000 0.0% --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $395,000 -8.1% $309 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2019 03/10/19 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 Price Changed $430,000 -8.5% $336 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 For Sale $470,000 0.0% $368 / Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Rented $2,850 -1.7% --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/30/2014 06/30/14 For Rent $2,900 +7.4% --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Rented $2,700 -5.3% --
05/13/2013 05/13/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2013 04/22/13 For Rent $2,850 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,375 $363,712 -- --
2024 $6,331 $353,462 -- --
2023 $6,331 $343,167 $0 $0
2022 $6,135 $333,172 $0 $0
2021 $6,324 $333,172 $0 $0
2020 $7,252 $333,172 $0 $0
2019 $7,268 $333,172 $0 $0
2018 $7,134 $333,172 $0 $0
2017 $7,674 $354,438 $0 $0
2016 $8,493 $374,683 $0 $0
2015 $8,138 $340,621 $0 $0
2014 $7,609 $309,656 $0 $0