Estimated Value: $233,277 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Circle Dr SE, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $256,069, approximately $128 per square foot. 1050 Circle Dr SE is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Eoberts Paulene
Bought by
Poston Arthur E and Poston Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poston Arthur E | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $152,800 | $30,000 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $152,800 | $30,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $152,800 | $30,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $947 | $152,800 | $30,000 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $822 | $152,800 | $30,000 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $822 | $137,000 | $25,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,000 | $25,000 | $112,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $137,000 | $25,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map