1050 Cr 57 Myrtle, MI 38650
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Cr 57, Myrtle, MI 38650 and is currently estimated at $307,433, approximately $111 per square foot. 1050 Cr 57 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including West Union Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Speck Joseph and Speck Jennifer
Bought by
Speck Jimmy Paul and Speck Mary Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speck Jimmy Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $25,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $26,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $21,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $21,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $23,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $23,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $21,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $21,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $21,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,678 | $0 | $0 |