1050 Crystal Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Crystal Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $210,708, approximately $161 per square foot. 1050 Crystal Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Tesnow Darlene and Tesnow James W
Bought by
Frost Kelley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Outstanding Balance
$24,949
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
H
Bought by
Mangas Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,544
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Kelley L | $124,000 | Golden Key | |
| Mangas Darlene | $119,778 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Kelley L | $54,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangas Darlene | $62,544 | |
| Closed | Frost Kelley L | $58,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,794 | $50,510 | $6,090 | $44,420 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $50,510 | $6,090 | $44,420 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $50,510 | $6,090 | $44,420 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $50,070 | $6,100 | $43,970 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $50,070 | $6,100 | $43,970 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $50,070 | $6,100 | $43,970 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $43,540 | $5,300 | $38,240 |
| 2017 | $947 | $43,540 | $5,300 | $38,240 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $43,540 | $5,300 | $38,240 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $26,750 | $4,360 | $22,390 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $26,750 | $4,360 | $22,390 |
| 2012 | $1,524 | $34,610 | $4,360 | $30,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map