1050 Cutspring Rd Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Cutspring Rd, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $628,731, approximately $297 per square foot. 1050 Cutspring Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Chapel Street Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Velleca Ann and Velleca Neil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,501
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Recuaibo Robert
Bought by
Martinez William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Cavaliere Anthony and Cavaliere Sharon
Bought by
Recupido Robert A and Granados Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velleca Ann | $375,000 | -- | |
| Martinez William | $450,000 | -- | |
| Recupido Robert A | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Recupido Robert A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recupido Robert A | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recupido Robert A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recupido Robert A | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,767 | $242,970 | $103,250 | $139,720 |
| 2024 | $9,767 | $242,970 | $103,250 | $139,720 |
| 2023 | $9,767 | $242,970 | $103,250 | $139,720 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $242,970 | $103,250 | $139,720 |
| 2021 | $9,590 | $242,970 | $103,250 | $139,720 |
| 2020 | $9,631 | $242,970 | $103,250 | $139,720 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $226,380 | $86,940 | $139,440 |
| 2018 | $9,033 | $226,380 | $86,940 | $139,440 |
| 2017 | $9,048 | $226,380 | $86,940 | $139,440 |
| 2016 | $8,827 | $226,380 | $86,940 | $139,440 |
| 2015 | $8,372 | $226,380 | $86,940 | $139,440 |
| 2014 | $8,802 | $247,030 | $86,660 | $160,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map