1050 E Steele Rd West Columbia, SC 29170
Estimated Value: $59,112 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E Steele Rd, West Columbia, SC 29170 and is currently estimated at $76,028, approximately $108 per square foot. 1050 E Steele Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Congaree Elementary School, R. H. Fulmer Middle, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Wooten Richard D
Bought by
Taylor Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gary | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $591 | $1,588 | $1,134 | $454 |
| 2023 | $549 | $1,588 | $1,134 | $454 |
| 2022 | $513 | $1,588 | $1,134 | $454 |
| 2020 | $493 | $1,588 | $1,134 | $454 |
| 2019 | $445 | $1,380 | $900 | $480 |
| 2018 | $253 | $1,731 | $600 | $1,131 |
| 2017 | $243 | $1,731 | $600 | $1,131 |
| 2016 | $250 | $1,730 | $600 | $1,130 |
| 2014 | $173 | $1,760 | $400 | $1,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,760 | $400 | $1,360 |