1050 Hunter Trail Rd Pinnacle, NC 27043
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Hunter Trail Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043 and is currently estimated at $233,333, approximately $124 per square foot. 1050 Hunter Trail Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Pinnacle Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Ulery Danny L
Bought by
Ulery Danny L and Ulery Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,175
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$67,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Ulery Danielle M
Bought by
Ulery Danny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulery Danny L | -- | J Rosenberg Pa | |
| Ulery Danny L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulery Danny L | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $194,800 | $26,600 | $168,200 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $141,300 | $21,700 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $780 | $141,300 | $21,700 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $713 | $141,300 | $21,700 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $713 | $141,300 | $21,700 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $604 | $126,600 | $20,700 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $604 | $126,600 | $20,700 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $604 | $126,600 | $20,700 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $600 | $126,600 | $20,700 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $566 | $122,000 | $20,700 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $562 | $122,000 | $20,700 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $860 | $122,000 | $20,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map