1050 Irving Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $756,334
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Irving Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $683,584, approximately $220 per square foot. 1050 Irving Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Curtis Richard D and Morrison Bette
Bought by
Morrison Bette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Waterhouse Rutledge
Bought by
Morrison James H and Morrison Bette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,700
Outstanding Balance
$97,512
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$586,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Hebard Gary A and Hebard Linda L
Bought by
Waterhouse Rutledge and Waterhouse Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Bette | -- | -- | |