Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Vaughan
Dwell Real Estate
(706) 431-0678
113 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,706,286 - $2,818,000
Sold before input
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dwell Real Estate License #402355 Listed on: 06/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walking Acres Llc | $2,750,000 | -- | |
| Pinto Kristine Alicia | -- | -- | |
| Zagoria David M | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| First Midwest Bank | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas F | $90,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walking Acres Llc | $1,650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zagoria David M | $843,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $2,750,000 | 0.0% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $2,750,000 | -- | $423 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,853 | $755,480 | $299,840 | $455,640 |
| 2024 | $10,751 | $688,200 | $279,840 | $408,360 |
| 2023 | $11,903 | $656,040 | $264,840 | $391,200 |
| 2022 | $8,911 | $488,600 | $259,840 | $228,760 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $414,600 | $205,120 | $209,480 |
| 2020 | $7,357 | $340,600 | $168,000 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $7,470 | $340,600 | $168,000 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $340,600 | $168,000 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $338,214 | $168,000 | $170,214 |
| 2016 | $6,995 | $340,325 | $168,000 | $172,325 |
| 2015 | $6,885 | $340,324 | $168,000 | $172,325 |
| 2014 | $6,757 | $325,275 | $168,000 | $157,275 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Vaughan
Dwell Real Estate
(706) 431-0678
113 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10554243
APN: 077-C-00-025-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.