1050 Mohawk St Scranton, PA 18508
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,430 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Mohawk St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $181,608, approximately $145 per square foot. 1050 Mohawk St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Bought by
Schneider William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider William | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,827 | $142,680 | $29,750 | $112,930 |
| 2025 | $2,520 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $586 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $1,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map