NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1050 Oak Crest Dr Covington, LA 70435

Estimated Value: $352,000 - $399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,354 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,205 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

LOVELY HOME ON +/- ACRE LOT. HOME FEATURES SOARING CEILINGS, STAINED FLOORS, CROWN MOLDING, HAS LG KITCHEN WITH TONS OF CABINETS & COUNTER SPACE, SS APPLIANCES & BREAKFAST AREA. FORMAL DINING, HUGE DEN W/FIREPLACE. MASTER SUITE HAS SITTING AREA. LUXURIOUS MASTER BATH W/HYDRO TUB, SEP SHOWER. THIS HOME IS IN EXELLENT MOVE-IN CONDITION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Sanderson

Elite Real Estate Advisors  License #000078004 Listed on: 07/31/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Sanderson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 271.62 x 60.36 x 208 x 219

Interior Spaces

  • 2,354 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 704351050OAKCRESTDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 271.62 X 60.36 X 208 X 219
  • Subdivision Name: Not a Subdivision
  • Directions: TAKE HWY 190, GO RIGHT ON LEE RD (HWY 437), GO 6.7 MILES, TAKE RIGHT ON STAFFORD RD. (HWY 1081), THEN LEFT INTO SUBDIVISION
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 5
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2354.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type, Stucco

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 704351050OAKCRESTDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Wilks Lesa Byrd and Wilks Jason E
Bought by
Carter Christine N
Current Estimated Value
$372,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,375

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2013
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
List Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.88%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carter Christine N $265,000 Allegiance Title
Wilks Lesa Byrd $230,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carter Christine N $182,500
Previous Owner Wilks Lesa Byrd $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Sold -- -- --
08/11/2013 08/11/13 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Sale $210,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,603 $29,909 $3,500 $26,409
2024 $2,603 $29,909 $3,500 $26,409
2023 $2,702 $24,172 $3,500 $20,672
2022 $217,853 $24,172 $3,500 $20,672
2021 $2,166 $24,172 $3,500 $20,672
2020 $2,153 $24,172 $3,500 $20,672
2019 $2,974 $22,101 $3,500 $18,601
2018 $2,421 $17,971 $1,666 $16,305
2017 $2,456 $17,971 $1,666 $16,305
2016 $2,467 $17,971 $1,666 $16,305
2015 $1,408 $17,364 $1,610 $15,754
2014 $1,393 $17,364 $1,610 $15,754
2013 -- $13,858 $1,610 $12,248
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 960431

APN: 120075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.