1050 Raymond Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $360,495 - $391,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Raymond Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $373,124, approximately $145 per square foot. 1050 Raymond Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Bought by
Mcmahan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Bought by
City Of Conway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan | $23,000 | -- | |
| City Of Conway | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $77,430 | $7,200 | $70,230 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $77,430 | $7,200 | $70,230 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $55,140 | $7,200 | $47,940 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $55,140 | $7,200 | $47,940 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $55,140 | $7,200 | $47,940 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $51,520 | $7,200 | $44,320 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $51,520 | $7,200 | $44,320 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $51,520 | $7,200 | $44,320 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $51,520 | $7,200 | $44,320 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $34,990 | $7,200 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $48,550 | $7,200 | $41,350 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $48,550 | $7,200 | $41,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map