1050 Ruby Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Ruby Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $637,032, approximately $321 per square foot. 1050 Ruby Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2021
Sold by
Shane Tracy L and Shane Ryan S
Bought by
Shane Ryan S and Shane Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$176,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Shane Ryan S and Shane Tracy L
Bought by
Ryan And Tracy Shane Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Owens John Walter and John And Rita Owens Family Tru
Bought by
Owens Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Owens John W and Owens Rita L
Bought by
Shane Ryan S and Shane Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Owens J Walter J and Owens Rita L
Bought by
Owens John W and Owens Rita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Dishman Lorraine L and The Dishman 1991 Trust
Bought by
Owens J Walter J and Owens Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Ryan S | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Shane Tracy L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Ryan And Tracy Shane Family Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Rita L | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Shane Ryan S | $175,000 | Northern Nevada Title | |
| Owens John W | -- | None Available | |
| Owens J Walter J | $300,000 | Stewart Title Of Carson City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shane Tracy L | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shane Ryan S | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens J Walter J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $97,546 | $42,000 | $55,546 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $99,265 | $42,000 | $57,265 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $96,056 | $42,000 | $54,056 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $85,465 | $36,750 | $48,715 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $79,936 | $32,900 | $47,036 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $75,348 | $29,050 | $46,298 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $71,517 | $26,425 | $45,092 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $70,523 | $25,200 | $45,323 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $49,501 | $21,000 | $28,501 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $43,141 | $21,000 | $22,141 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $38,894 | $17,500 | $21,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map