$589,000
PENDING

1050 SE Glen Echo Rd Pullman, WA 99163

Estimated payment $3,515/month

Total Views 289
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,869 Sq Ft
$315 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Pullman High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

MLS#292370 Located in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers an exceptional blend of convenience, comfort, and outdoor space. Enjoy a highly walkable setting just minutes from local elementary and middle schools, playgrounds, and playing fields—perfect for everyday living.Set on an oversized lot, the property features mature landscaping and established fruit trees, creating a private and inviting outdoor retreat. The spacious, fully fenced backyard, with newly added retaining wall, includes a beautifully refurbished pool (with new liner and cover) making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout features spacious living areas, three bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and a beautifully updated kitchen. Both bathrooms were thoughtfully remodeled in 2021 with premium materials and finishes. Major system updates provide peace of mind for years to come, including a new roof, AC, and gas hot water heater installed in 2018. A wood stove provides backup heat and cozy winter nights at home. Thoughtfully updated and ideally located, this home offers the space and setting where everyday moments can turn into lasting family memories.

Listing Agent

JENNIFER MARKUSON

Woodbridge Real Estate License #128569 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,869 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,936

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Paved
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Headline: Beautiful, private lot.
  • Directions: GPS
  • Geo Address Line: 1050 SE Glen Echo Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -117.172938
  • Geo Primary City: Pullman
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: 1, Freestanding Stove-Wood, In Living Room
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Location: M
  • Bedroom 2 Location: M
  • Bedroom 3 Location: M
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Type: No Basement
  • Dining Room: M
  • Family Room: M
  • Kitchen: M
  • Living Room: M
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1869
  • Total Sq Ft: 1869

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed, Fencing/Enclosed, Patio/Open
  • Foundation Const: Concrete Slab
  • Pool: In Ground, Vinyl Liner
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, 2 car, Off Street Spaces

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Central Air, Fireplace, Furnace
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric, Electric, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Schools

  • School District: Pullman

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.4
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3935.52
  • Tax Year: 2026

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,152 $338,400 $100,908 $237,492
2024 $4,734 $338,400 $100,908 $237,492
2023 $3,581 $241,368 $24,840 $216,528
2022 $3,579 $241,368 $24,840 $216,528
2021 $3,654 $241,368 $24,840 $216,528
2020 $3,593 $241,368 $24,840 $216,528
2019 $3,499 $241,368 $24,840 $216,528
2018 $3,677 $241,368 $24,840 $216,528
2017 $3,472 $239,000 $24,840 $214,160
2016 $3,695 $239,000 $24,840 $214,160
2015 $4,397 $239,000 $24,840 $214,160
2014 -- $258,340 $24,840 $233,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $589,000 +87.0% $315 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Sold $315,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $315,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 292370

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 111600000100000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.