1050 Suzannes Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
Estimated Value: $215,429 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Suzannes Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147 and is currently estimated at $242,357, approximately $144 per square foot. 1050 Suzannes Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1993
Bought by
Ritchie Floyd Augustus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Floyd Augustus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $153,355 | $31,568 | $121,787 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $153,355 | $31,568 | $121,787 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $153,355 | $31,568 | $121,787 |
| 2022 | $816 | $109,132 | $28,463 | $80,669 |
| 2021 | $808 | $109,132 | $28,463 | $80,669 |
| 2020 | $816 | $109,132 | $28,463 | $80,669 |
| 2019 | $808 | $109,132 | $28,463 | $80,669 |
| 2018 | $730 | $100,100 | $28,462 | $71,638 |
| 2017 | $730 | $100,100 | $28,462 | $71,638 |
| 2016 | $730 | $100,100 | $28,462 | $71,638 |
| 2015 | $732 | $98,863 | $27,225 | $71,638 |
| 2014 | $761 | $104,621 | $27,225 | $77,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map