Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Ruey
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 256-7881
137 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,779 - $166,000
Don't miss this awesome 3-4 bedroom, 2 full bath home with so much outdoor entertaining areas to offer! Heated finished 30x24 Garage, 2 sheds , fenced area with 24 foot pool, deck and lovely patio with covered gazebo. There is also a 32x8 covered patio. The lot is 460 feet deep! Home has a large primary suite with walk in closet, shower and big jacuzzi tub. 2nd bedroom has attached full bath as well. Home has many updates including HVAC 2021, Electrical, kitchen remodel, siding, windows 2015 and bathroom remodel within last 15 years, laminate flooring update in 2020. Roof front part in 2022 and back in 2020. All appliances stay! Edge of town living, close to city conveniences!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.141100 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postin Blake A | $145,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Postin Blake A | $123,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,342 | $35,550 | $1,790 | $33,760 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $34,020 | $1,710 | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $34,020 | $1,710 | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $32,700 | $1,640 | $31,060 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $31,310 | $1,570 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $27,060 | $1,600 | $25,460 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $26,540 | $1,570 | $24,970 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $26,540 | $1,570 | $24,970 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $26,150 | $1,550 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $967 | $25,200 | $1,490 | $23,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,550 | $1,450 | $23,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,720 | $1,400 | $22,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Ruey
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 256-7881
137 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Samantha Braden
Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc
(309) 338-5102
85 in this area
145 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1258961
APN: 09-08-333-020-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.