$250,000
PENDING

1050 White St Madison, GA 30650

Estimated payment $1,481/month

Total Views 847
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath all-brick home in Madison, GA offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious, fenced backyard-ideal for entertaining, pets, or relaxing in your own private retreat. Conveniently located near I-20 with a short drive to charming downtown Madison.

Listing Agent

Robin Bone

Breco Realty & Investments License #299251 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,750

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .59
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1248
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1750

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,724 $62,278 $8,000 $54,278
2024 $1,413 $50,290 $8,000 $42,290
2023 $1,301 $44,994 $8,000 $36,994
2022 $1,285 $42,823 $8,000 $34,823
2021 $1,192 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2020 $1,203 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2019 $1,222 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2018 $1,239 $39,540 $6,000 $33,540
2017 $1,215 $38,178 $6,000 $32,178
2016 $1,061 $32,576 $6,000 $26,576
2015 $1,047 $31,720 $4,000 $27,720
2014 $686 $21,320 $4,000 $17,320
2013 -- $25,240 $3,000 $22,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $250,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $12,700 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10741180

Georgia MLS

APN: M30026000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.