Estimated Value: $304,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,473
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Wright Rd, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $340,161, approximately $137 per square foot. 1050 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Searcy Steve
Bought by
Betts Stephanie Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Bell Joseph Anthony
Bought by
Searcy Steve and Searcy Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Stephanie Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Searcy Steve | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $112,234 | $12,942 | $99,292 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $101,010 | $10,230 | $90,780 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $89,843 | $10,230 | $79,613 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $88,747 | $9,134 | $79,613 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $76,154 | $9,134 | $67,020 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $76,154 | $9,134 | $67,020 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $79,486 | $12,466 | $67,020 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $74,812 | $12,466 | $62,346 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $74,812 | $12,466 | $62,346 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $74,812 | $12,466 | $62,346 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $74,812 | $12,466 | $62,346 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $74,812 | $12,466 | $62,346 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,812 | $12,465 | $62,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map