10500 Bartelso Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10500 Bartelso Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $270,500. 10500 Bartelso Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Luebbers Joan and Holtgrave Paul G
Bought by
Kampwerth James J and Kampwerth Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Kampwerth James J and Kampwerth Elaine
Bought by
Luebbers Joan and Holtgrave Paul G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampwerth James J | -- | None Available | |
| Luebbers Joan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $437 | $7,340 | $220 | $7,120 |
| 2023 | $437 | $7,320 | $200 | $7,120 |
| 2022 | $449 | $7,290 | $170 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $463 | $7,270 | $150 | $7,120 |
| 2020 | $472 | $7,240 | $120 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $479 | $7,225 | $105 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $546 | $7,927 | $87 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $540 | $7,911 | $71 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $554 | $7,896 | $56 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $486 | $7,882 | $42 | $7,840 |
| 2013 | $486 | $8,197 | $27 | $8,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map