10500 Nc Highway 39 Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $497,140
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10500 Nc Highway 39, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $434,285, approximately $262 per square foot. 10500 Nc Highway 39 is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Holders Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Lane Dennis R and Lane Pamela M
Bought by
Highway 39 Trust and Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Bloise Glover
Bought by
Lane Herbert Brian and Lane Leigh Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Carroll Bloise Glover
Bought by
Tant Pamela Creech and Bullock Roxanne Creech
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highway 39 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Herbert Brian | $33,500 | -- | |
| Lane Dennis R | $33,500 | -- | |
| Tant Pamela Creech | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $496,220 | $70,400 | $425,820 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $234,520 | $33,790 | $200,730 |
| 2023 | $302 | $38,290 | $33,790 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $394 | $48,690 | $44,190 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $394 | $48,690 | $44,190 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $409 | $48,690 | $44,190 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $409 | $48,690 | $44,190 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $377 | $43,880 | $40,500 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $377 | $43,880 | $40,500 | $3,380 |
| 2016 | $377 | $43,880 | $40,500 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $377 | $43,880 | $40,500 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | $377 | $43,880 | $40,500 | $3,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map