10501 29th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,436
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 29th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $970,017, approximately $178 per square foot. 10501 29th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Smith Elizabeth J and Peterson Elizabeth J
Bought by
Peterson Duane C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Halladay Timothy N and Halladay Tania L
Bought by
Peterson Duane C and Peterson Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,900
Outstanding Balance
$85,027
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$884,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Parmenter Homes Inc
Bought by
Halladay Timothy N and Halladay Tania L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Duane C | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Duane C | $279,900 | Century Title & Escrow | |
| Halladay Timothy N | $255,965 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Duane C | $251,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Halladay Timothy N | $204,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,336 | $953,400 | $525,200 | $428,200 |
| 2025 | $6,833 | $858,700 | $447,200 | $411,500 |
| 2024 | $6,833 | $812,300 | $415,000 | $397,300 |
| 2023 | $7,491 | $932,100 | $473,200 | $458,900 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $701,500 | $312,000 | $389,500 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $568,300 | $250,000 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $541,600 | $225,000 | $316,600 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $492,500 | $210,000 | $282,500 |
| 2017 | $5,149 | $431,500 | $165,000 | $266,500 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $416,800 | $148,000 | $268,800 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $387,400 | $136,000 | $251,400 |
| 2013 | $4,307 | $313,300 | $115,000 | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map