10501 North Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $772,022
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 North Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $570,674, approximately $129 per square foot. 10501 North Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Ackerman Maureen E and Ackerman Roger G
Bought by
Maureen E Ackerman Ret and Ackerman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maureen E Ackerman Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,535 | $677,000 | $50,000 | $627,000 |
| 2024 | $22,893 | $677,000 | $50,000 | $627,000 |
| 2023 | $23,098 | $677,000 | $50,000 | $627,000 |
| 2022 | $22,112 | $677,000 | $50,000 | $627,000 |
| 2021 | $20,005 | $525,600 | $45,100 | $480,500 |
| 2020 | $13,450 | $525,600 | $45,100 | $480,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $525,600 | $45,100 | $480,500 |
| 2018 | $19,997 | $525,600 | $45,100 | $480,500 |
| 2017 | $19,868 | $470,000 | $41,400 | $428,600 |
| 2016 | $19,815 | $470,000 | $41,400 | $428,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,000 | $41,400 | $428,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map