10501 Pinebrook Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,717 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 Pinebrook Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809 and is currently estimated at $392,179, approximately $183 per square foot. 10501 Pinebrook Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Jefferson Terrace Elementary School, Tara High School, and Family Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Morey Karen L and Zamora Michael P
Bought by
Arboneaux Ourso Jesse J and Arboneaux Ourso Dusty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$37,710
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$354,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arboneaux Ourso Jesse J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arboneaux Ourso Jesse J | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $37,468 | $3,450 | $34,018 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $37,468 | $3,450 | $34,018 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $31,040 | $3,450 | $27,590 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $31,040 | $3,450 | $27,590 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $31,040 | $3,450 | $27,590 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $31,040 | $3,450 | $27,590 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $27,850 | $3,450 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $27,850 | $3,450 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $27,850 | $3,450 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $27,850 | $3,450 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $24,600 | $3,450 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $24,600 | $3,450 | $21,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,600 | $3,450 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map