10501 S 45th St E Muskogee, OK 74403
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $300,459
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 S 45th St E, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $234,153, approximately $133 per square foot. 10501 S 45th St E is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Oktaha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Bought by
Farris Richard and Vera Janine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Richard | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $12,220 | $526 | $11,694 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $12,220 | $526 | $11,694 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $12,220 | $547 | $11,673 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $11,518 | $397 | $11,121 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $11,518 | $397 | $11,121 |
| 2020 | $13 | $11,518 | $397 | $11,121 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $11,520 | $398 | $11,122 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $11,884 | $398 | $11,486 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $11,883 | $397 | $11,486 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $11,883 | $397 | $11,486 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $11,883 | $397 | $11,486 |
| 2014 | $1 | $9,924 | $397 | $9,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map