10502 Calumet Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $526,330 - $704,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10502 Calumet Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $611,583, approximately $411 per square foot. 10502 Calumet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $481,800 | $231,800 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $461,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $440,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $419,500 | $210,900 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $413,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,363 | $407,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $402,200 | $196,200 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $396,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $390,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $384,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $378,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $372,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map