Estimated Value: $536,771 - $597,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,435
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10502 E Monterey Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $574,193, approximately $235 per square foot. 10502 E Monterey Ave is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Charron Charles I and Charron Krystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,790
Outstanding Balance
$261,826
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,367
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charron Charles I | $333,790 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charron Charles I | $333,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $29,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $28,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $45,960 | $9,190 | $36,770 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $34,310 | $6,860 | $27,450 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $33,770 | $6,750 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $32,380 | $6,470 | $25,910 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $29,910 | $5,980 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $26,450 | $5,290 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $532 | $6,495 | $6,495 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map