10502 Seibert Rd Roseland, LA 70456
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,662
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10502 Seibert Rd, Roseland, LA 70456 and is currently estimated at $206,695, approximately $77 per square foot. 10502 Seibert Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Amite Elementary Magnet School, Amite Westside Middle Magnet, and Amite High Magnet.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
| 2024 | $876 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
| 2023 | $827 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
| 2022 | $827 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
| 2021 | $254 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
| 2020 | $826 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
| 2019 | $790 | $10,243 | $575 | $9,668 |
| 2018 | $790 | $10,243 | $575 | $9,668 |
| 2017 | $790 | $10,243 | $575 | $9,668 |
| 2016 | $790 | $10,243 | $575 | $9,668 |
| 2015 | $250 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
| 2014 | $249 | $10,721 | $575 | $10,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map