10503 Blackstone Ave Cheltenham, MD 20623
Estimated Value: $480,845 - $604,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10503 Blackstone Ave, Cheltenham, MD 20623 and is currently estimated at $551,711, approximately $229 per square foot. 10503 Blackstone Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Pettit & Griffin Inc
Bought by
Powers Charles E and Powers Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Charles E | $202,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $485,800 | $101,500 | $384,300 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $452,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,201 | $418,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,858 | $384,900 | $101,500 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $5,610 | $369,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $337,500 | $100,700 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $329,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $321,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $312,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map