10503 Mullikin Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10503 Mullikin Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $410,324, approximately $364 per square foot. 10503 Mullikin Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Ronald
Bought by
Carcamo Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Barnes Ronald
Bought by
Carcamo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Sold by
Wright Charles G
Bought by
Barnes Ronald and Barnes Karen F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carcamo Jorge | $324,000 | -- | |
| Carcamo Jorge | $324,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Ronald | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carcamo Jorge | $64,800 | |
| Open | Carcamo Jorge | $259,200 | |
| Closed | Carcamo Jorge | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $331,700 | $101,200 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $311,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $291,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $271,300 | $101,200 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $260,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $248,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $237,500 | $100,600 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $223,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $209,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map