10506 Fore Dr Tampa, FL 33612
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,605 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10506 Fore Dr, Tampa, FL 33612 and is currently estimated at $403,151, approximately $240 per square foot. 10506 Fore Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $97,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $94,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $92,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $89,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $86,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $85,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $83,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $82,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $152,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $78,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $78,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $821 | $77,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map