10506 Kim Ln Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $358,345 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10506 Kim Ln, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $400,836, approximately $192 per square foot. 10506 Kim Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Poulos Peter
Bought by
Krauer Fred G and Krauer Kirsten Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,301
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Poulos Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Leiva Carlos
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Leiva Carlos J and Mohiman Valerie
Bought by
Leiva Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Leiva Carlos J
Bought by
Leiva Carlos J and Mohiman Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Guise Joseph W and Guise Joseph W
Bought by
Leiva Carlos J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krauer Fred G | $236,000 | Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age | |
| Poulos Peter | $84,000 | Buyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,300 | None Available | |
| Leiva Carlos | $61,300 | -- | |
| Leiva Carlos J | $100 | -- | |
| Leiva Carlos J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krauer Fred G | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leiva Carlos | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leiva Carlos J | $66,500 | |
| Closed | Leiva Carlos | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $202 | $160,550 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $202 | $160,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $202 | $151,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $195 | $147,230 | $25,740 | $121,490 |
| 2022 | $188 | $142,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $138,790 | $25,125 | $113,665 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $136,880 | $25,125 | $111,755 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $133,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $131,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $148,014 | $18,125 | $129,889 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $109,138 | $18,125 | $91,013 |
| 2015 | $773 | $77,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $746 | $87,464 | $18,125 | $69,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map