10506 Storch Dr Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10506 Storch Dr, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $359,532, approximately $180 per square foot. 10506 Storch Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Ruley Lamont T
Bought by
Dawson Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Sholar T G
Bought by
Ruley Lamont T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,733
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Charlene | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ruley Lamont T | $123,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruley Lamont T | $124,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $315,500 | $75,000 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $296,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $277,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $258,700 | $75,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $218,500 | $100,000 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $208,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $198,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $188,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $188,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map