Estimated Value: $487,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10507 Chamberlain Ct, Tampa, FL 33626 and is currently estimated at $518,219, approximately $299 per square foot. 10507 Chamberlain Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Davidsen Middle School, and Alonso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Espenilla Roosevelt
Bought by
Machado Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,320
Outstanding Balance
$113,569
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$404,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Florida C
Bought by
Espenilla Roosevelt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Mauricio | $262,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Espenilla Roosevelt | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Mauricio | $210,320 | |
| Closed | Machado Mauricio | $52,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,409 | $394,053 | $123,077 | $270,976 |
| 2024 | $7,409 | $394,053 | $123,077 | $270,976 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $329,573 | $76,507 | $253,066 |
| 2022 | $6,106 | $326,829 | $73,181 | $253,648 |
| 2021 | $5,459 | $245,702 | $54,886 | $190,816 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $228,349 | $49,896 | $178,453 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $221,079 | $49,896 | $171,183 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $222,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $212,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $208,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $189,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $173,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map