$535,000
$60K PRICE DROP

10507 Jackson Square Dr Estero, FL 33928

Estimated payment $3,749/month

Total Views 6,895
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$297 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to 10507 Jackson Square Drive, with a SPECTACULAR LONG LAKE VIEW. with a BRAND NEW EXTENDED LANAI! This Abbeyville model by Pulte has been lovingly cared for by the original owners. Offering 2 bedrooms + den, 2 full baths, SUNROOM, IMPACT RESISTANT DOORS and WINDOWS, 4FT GARAGE EXTENSION, PREMIUM LAKE LOT, and more! The gourmet kitchen offers Granite countertops, tile backsplash, NATURAL GAS range, Large kitchen island w/storage on one end, pantry, laundry room with ANOTHER PANTRY, and NO CARPET! The master suite has wood flooring in the bedroom and closet, and a large ensuite bath with oversized walk-in shower.. The optional SUNROOM offers a peaceful place for your morning coffee, or enjoy your book with a glass of wine or favorite beverage. The large backyard has plenty of room to expand the lanai or add a POOL if desired. This home has an extremely long driveway, so your friends can all park when they come to visit. Tidewater by Del Webb is a 55+ gated community with NATURAL GAS, LOW HOA (included lawn care + irrigation) and plenty of amenities for all to enjoy. The clubhouse with fitness center, community room, Resort Style Pool, spa, tennis courts, pickleball, Bocce courts is ideally located between Naples and Ft.. Myers. Just a short drive to the beach, RSW Airport, Restaurants, and Coconut Point Mall. Welcome to your slice of paradise!

Listing Agent

Deborah Potok

Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC License #251560761 Listed on: 07/08/2025

Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Brittany Skotak

Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC License #488004471

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,127

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71 x 179 x 51 x 136
  • Lake Front
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Oversized Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned MPD

HOA Fees

  • $549 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-46-25-E1-37000.1110

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, irrigation water, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, reserve fund, road maintenance, street lights, security
  • Association Phone (239) 949-0340

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,127

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,906 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$549 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1815
  • Lot Size: 71 x 179 x 51 x 136
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NDERE2
  • Co List Office Phone: (239) 799-5300
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: TIDEWATER
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: Southeast
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1804.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Den, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch, Great Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Sliding, Impact Glass, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Owner Has Flood Insurance, RV Restriction(s), Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Room For Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Library, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Management
  • Association Fee: 1646.19
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: (239) 949-0340
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: THREE OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: SCHOOL OF CHOICE
  • Middle Or Junior School: SCHOOL OF CHOICE

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 26-46-25-E1-37000.1110
  • Zoning Description: MPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 385

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4127.21
  • Tax Lot: 111
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,417 $351,285 -- --
2024 $4,251 $341,385 -- --
2023 $4,127 $331,442 $0 $0
2022 $4,146 $321,788 $0 $0
2021 $4,108 $322,124 $66,335 $255,789
2020 $4,147 $308,103 $0 $0
2019 $1,046 $60,700 $60,700 $0
2018 $724 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2017 $1,062 $71,302 $71,302 $0
2016 $402 $50,000 $50,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $535,000 -4.3% $297 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $559,000 -1.9% $310 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $570,000 -2.6% $316 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $585,000 -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $585,000 0.0% $324 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $585,000 -1.7% $324 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $595,000 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $409,100 Dba Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $327,244 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225061274

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 26-46-25-E1-37000.1110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.