10507 Padron Bend San Antonio, TX 78224
About This Home
***Move In Special!!! Half off first month!!*** This home features an open floor plan that creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere. Bask in the abundant natural light that fills the living room. The gourmet kitchen comes fully equipped with gas cooking and stainless steel appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The spacious primary bedroom is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms and includes a private bathroom for added convenience. Don't miss out on this exceptional property-it won't last long! All residents will be enrolled in our monthly filter delivery program.
Listing Agent
Elvira Gonzales
Freedom Property Management TX, LLC Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Roof Vent Fans
Interior Spaces
- 1,266 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, inmnt, ydmnt, exmnt, grbpu, secmt, rentinsreq
- Rent includes noinc
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Rented | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $1,625 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2024 05/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Price Changed | $216,999 | -0.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Price Changed | $218,999 | -0.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Price Changed | $220,999 | -0.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | For Sale | $222,999 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1946173
APN: 18088-018-0130
- 10711 Vesta Curve
- 10803 Bernal Cove
- 1439 Leticia Glen
- 10807 Bernal Cove
- 1362 Malou Mill
- 10802 Magone Bend
- 1435 Leticia Glen
- 10806 Magone Bend
- 10810 Magone Bend
- 10814 Magone Bend
- 1110 Neria Loop
- 10827 Bernal Cove
- 10818 Magone Bend
- 1438 Leticia Glen
- 1434 Leticia Glen
- 10831 Bernal Cove
- 1446 Leticia Glen
- 10822 Magone Bend
- 1442 Leticia Glen
- 1422 Caceres Spur
- 10542 Nye Pass
- 10210 S Zarzamora St
- 1355 Neria Loop
- 1451 Neria Lp
- 1451 Neria Loop
- 1427 Neria Loop
- 1347 Neria Lp
- 10814 Lillia Branch
- 10823 Bernal Cove
- 1407 Mira Mill
- 10203 Asta Trail
- 10042 Kersey Mill
- 10007 Kersey Mill
- 10111 Kersey Mill
- 10258 Asta Trail
- 10834 Saleh Corner
- 10506 Goose Way
- 10514 Goose Way
- 10511 Goose Way
- 10523 Goose Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.