10509 Sharon Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $484,455 - $520,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10509 Sharon Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $502,864, approximately $211 per square foot. 10509 Sharon Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Urchell Richard E and Urchell Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urchell Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,435 | $148,146 | $29,130 | $119,016 |
| 2023 | $10,025 | $132,309 | $26,016 | $106,293 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $120,511 | $23,696 | $96,815 |
| 2021 | $8,354 | $112,743 | $22,169 | $90,574 |
| 2020 | $8,171 | $109,565 | $21,544 | $88,021 |
| 2019 | $7,907 | $106,632 | $20,967 | $85,665 |
| 2018 | $7,633 | $103,566 | $20,364 | $83,202 |
| 2017 | $7,484 | $101,149 | $19,889 | $81,260 |
| 2016 | $7,262 | $97,681 | $19,207 | $78,474 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $94,242 | $18,531 | $75,711 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $93,587 | $18,402 | $75,185 |
| 2013 | $6,901 | $100,744 | $20,735 | $80,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map